Case 18-10601-MFW Doc 8 Filed 03/20/18 Page 1 of 254
[…] Considering the Debtors’ solicitation process will be paused for a relatively short period time in relation to the entirety of the sale process, the Debtors submit that such no- shop provision is reasonable under the circumstances and Delaware law, and should be approved. See Fox Sports Net West 2, LLC v. Los Angeles Dodgers LLC (In re Los Angeles

Dodgers LLC), 465 B.R. 18, 32 (D. Del. 2011) (“Delaware courts enforce ‘lenient’ and reasonable ‘no shop’ provisions.”).

G. The Proposed Sale Satisfies the Requirements of Section 363 of the Bankruptcy Code

49. Ample authority exists for approval of the Sale contemplated by this

Motion. Section 363 of the Bankruptcy Code provides, in relevant part, that “[t]he trustee, after notice and a hearing, may use, sell, or lease, other than in the ordinary course of business, property of the estate.” 11 U.S.C. § 363(b)(1).