Catholic University Law Review
[…] Id. at 287. 55. See ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 8-106.01(F) (2007); FLA. STAT. ANN. § 63.088 (West 2005); GA. CODE ANN. § 19-8-12(a)(6) (2004); MONT. CODE ANN. § 42-2-204(1) (2007); OHIO REV. CODE ANN. § 3107.061 (LexisNexis 2000); IDAHO CODE ANN. § 16- 1505(2) (2001); UTAH CODE ANN. § 78-30-4.13(1) (2002); see also Beck, Toward a National Database,supra note 1, at 1050. 56. ARIz. REV. STAT. ANN. § 8-106.01(F). 57. Id. ("The fact that the putative father had sexual intercourse with the mother is deemed to be notice to the putative father of the pregnancy."). 58. See UTAH CODE ANN. § 78-30-4.13(1). 59. Compare FLA. STAT. ANN. § 63.088 ("An unmarried biological father, by virtue of the fact that he has engaged in a sexual relationship with a woman, is deemed to be on notice that a pregnancy and an adoption proceeding regarding that child may occur and that he has a duty to protect his own rights and interest."), with UTAH CODE ANN. § 78- 30-4.13(1) ("An unmarried biological father, by virtue of the fact that he has engaged in a sexual relationship with a woman: (i) is considered to be on notice that a pregnancy and an adoption proceeding regarding the child may occur; and (ii) has a duty to protect