LCB_22_4_Article_2_Vestal (Do Not Delete) 3/1/2019 4:37 PM
[…] V (“Every individual has a natural and unalienable right to worship God according to the dictates of his own conscience, and reason . . . .”); N.M. CONST. art. II, § 11 (“Every man shall be free to worship God according to the dictates of his own conscience . . . .”); N.J. CONST. art. I, § 3 (“No person shall be deprived of the inestimable privilege of worshipping Almighty God in a manner agreeable to the dictates of his own conscience . . . .”); N.C. CONST. art. I, § 13 (“All persons have a natural and inalienable right to worship Almighty God according to the dictates of their own consciences . . . .”); OHIO CONST. art. I, § 7 (“All men have a natural and indefeasible right to worship Almighty God according to the dictates of their own conscience.”); OR. CONST. art. I, § 2 (“All men shall be secure in the Natural right, to worship Almighty God according to the dictates of their own consciences.”); PA. CONST. art.