LCB_22_4_Article_2_Vestal (Do Not Delete) 3/1/2019 4:37 PM
[…] I, § 3 (“All men have a natural and indefeasible right to worship Almighty God according to the dictates of their own consciences . . . .”); R.I. CONST. art. I, § 3 (“[W]e, therefore, declare . . . that every person shall be free to worship God according to the dictates of such person’s conscience . . . .”); S.D. CONST. art. VI, § 3 (“The right to worship God according to the dictates of conscience shall never be infringed.”); TENN. CONST. art. I, § 3 (“That all men have a natural and indefeasible right to worship Almighty God according to the dictates of their own conscience . . . .”); TEX. CONST. art. I, § 6 (“All men have a natural and indefeasible right to worship God according to the dictates of their own consciences.”); VT. CONST. ch. 1, art. III (“That all persons have a natural and unalienable right, to worship Almighty God, according to the dictates of their own consciences and understandings, as in their opinion shall be regulated by the word of God . . . .”); VA. CONST. art.