Law and Business Review of the Americas
[…] (WiurnE & SUMMERS, supra note 282 at 98). 384. U.C.C. § 2-202(a) reads: "[B]ut may be explained or supplemented (a) by course of performance, course of dealing, or usage of Trade." See also U.C.C. §§ 1-205, 2- 208; U.C.C. § 2-202 cmt. 2; Columbia Nitrogen Corp. v. Royster Co., 451 F.2d 3 (1971); C-Thru Container Corp. v.