Michigan Journal of Race and Law
[…] Tr. of Decision of the Court, supra note 326, at 11:2-4. 333. Id. at 11:5-12. 334. Id. at 11:12-12:1. 335. Id. at 12:2-23.

336. Id. at 12:24-13:13; see generally ALASKA STAT. § 15.15.160 (1960) (“During the hours that the polls are open, an election board member may not discuss any political party, candidate, or issue while on duty.”); ALASKA STAT. § 15.15.170 (“During the hours the polls are open, a person who is in the polling place or within 200 feet of any entrance to the polling place may not attempt to persuade a person to vote for or against a candidate, proposition, or question.”). 337. Tr. of Decision of the Court,