Federal Communications Commission FCC 10-127
[…] “Carriers that are nondominant in the provision of international inbound collect calls to the United States are permitted to file a tariff for such services.” 47 C.F.R. § 61.19(d). “Carriers that are nondominant in the provision of “on-demand” Mobile Satellite Services are permitted to file a tariff for such services applicable to those customers that have not entered into pre-existing service contracts designating a specific provider for such services.” 47 C.F.R. § 61.19(e).

21 See 47 U.S.C. § 226(h). “Each provider of operator services shall file . . . and shall maintain, update regularly, and keep open for public inspection, an informational tariff specifying rates, terms, and conditions, and including commissions, surcharges, any fees which are collected from consumers, and reasonable estimates of the amount of traffic priced at each rate, with respect to calls for which operator services are provided. Any changes in such rates, terms, or conditions shall be filed no later than the first day on which the changed rates, terms, or conditions are in effect.” 47 U.S.C. § 226(h)(1)(A). See also 47 C.F.R. § 64.709.