W04-HALL-DONE 4/13/2006 10:13 AM
[…] 96. Id. § 1805(f) (providing a seventy-two-hour time limit); § 1824(e)(1)(A)(ii) (providing a seventy-two-hour time limit); § 1843(a) (providing a forty-eight-hour time limit). 97. The statutes, however, do contain an exception “if the information indicates a threat of death or serious bodily harm to any person.” Id. §§ 1805(f), 1824(e)(4), 1843(c)(2).