IN THE SUPREME COURT OF OHIO
[…] A-1074, unreported. Because all the elements of an arm's-length transaction are present in this

HUD sale transaction, and because Appellant has failed to rebut the presumption provided to

Appellee once it has been established that an arm's-length sale occurred, the Board of Tax

Appeals' decision must be aftirmed.

Proposition of Law No. 3:

This Court Does Not Have Jurisdiction to Deteimine if Craig Fennel Committed the Unauthorized Practice of Law.

The issue of whether Craig Fennel engaged in the unauthorized practice of law is

not properly before this Court. R.C. 5717.04 is the exclusive provision that gives the Supreme

Court power to hear direct appeals form the Board of'1 ax Appeals regarding land revaluation

proceedings. R.C. 5717.04 only permits direct appeals to obtain "a reversal, vaeation, or

modification of a decision of the board of tax appeals." The issue regarding Craig Fennel

engaging in the unauthorized practice of law had not been addressed or raised at any prior stage

of this dispute. "fhis Court cannot reverse, vacate, or modify a decision on an issue pursuant to