IN THE MATTER OF AN INDEPENDENT REVIEW PROCESS BEFORE THE INTERNATIONAL CENTRE FOR DISPUTE RESOLUTION
[…] (§ The Insurance Code recognizes there is an entire body 1063.1, subd. (c)(9)(B).) Stated in the affirmative, a covered of law governing workers' compensation. The threshold claim can be asserted by any person who is on that list. Only provisions of Insurance Code section 1063.1, subdivision (c) “a claim asserted by an assignee or one claiming by right of (1) defining “covered claims” includes in subdivision (F) “In subrogation” is specifically barred. (Ibid.) Pinnacle is neither the case of a policy of workers' compensation insurance, to an assignee nor one claiming by right of subrogation.