STUDY SPACE VIII PHOENIX CITIES: URBAN RECOVERY AND RESILIENCE IN THE WAKE 63 OF CONFLICT, CRISIS www.wuw.pl AND DISASTER
[…] 36 C.F.R. § 60.4; see also National Register Bulletin No. 15, How to Apply the National Register Criteria for Evaluation. 37 16 U.S.C. § 470(f). 38 36 C.F.R. § 800.5(a)(2)(iii); 36 C.F.R. § 800.5-6. 39 36 C.F.R. § 800.6-7. 40 36 C.F.R. § 60.4; Exceptions can be made for properties “primarily commemorative in intent if design, age, tradition, or symbolic value has invested it with its own exceptional significance” See 36 C.F.R. § 60.4(f). 41 36 C.F.R. § 67.4(h). 42 See S. Bronin, R. Rowberry, Historic Preservation Law…, pp. 57–68. 43 Georgia Code Annotated [hereinafter Geo. Code.