No. ______
[…] Ibid. The Court concluded that “[i]rrespective of any extraterritorial application of § 1962 . . . § 1964(c) does not overcome the presumption against extraterritoriality” and a “private RICO plaintiff therefore must allege and prove a domestic injury to 20 its business or property.” Ibid. The focus of Section 1964(c), as applied, was on foreign conduct. Similarly, Section 550(a)(2) of the Bankruptcy Code creates liability for specific, enumerated con- duct—a transfer of certain property between two subsequent transferees. Section 550(a)(2) is thus a separate cause of action against a different party than that provided by Section 548. See 5 Collier on Bankruptcy ¶ 550.01 (16th ed. rev. 2019) (noting Section 550 “enunciates the separation between the concepts of avoiding a transfer and recovering from the transferee”).