Kentucky Law Journal
[…] This equitable distinction is relevant under U.C.C. section 2-403(1): "A person with voidable title has power to trans- fer a good title to a good faith purchaser for value." Whether a person has voidable title depends upon whether the original owner 6 assented to a transfer. 1 An owner entrusts possession to the crook by delivery of the horse.