No. ______======
[…] See Winget v. JP Morgan Chase Bank, N.A., 537 F.3d 565, 576 (6th Cir. 2008). A plaintiff need not have completed discovery before a court decides a motion to dismiss. See Tucker v. Union of Needletrades, Indus. and Textile Emps., 407 F.3d 784, 787-88 (6th Cir. 2005). The allegations in the

7 Granting Separate Defendants’ Motion on these claims would also be improper under the language of Tennessee Code Annotated § 40-7-108, which states that an officer may use deadly force “only if all other reasonable means of apprehension have been exhausted or are unavailable” and “where feasible, the officer has . . . given a warning that deadly force may be used unless resistance or flight ceases.” Tenn. Code Ann. § 40-7- 108(b). App. 58

Amended Complaints do not plausibly suggest that Ellis, Forthman, or Evans intentionally inflicted harmful or offensive physical contact on Rickard or Allen.