COURT OF APPEALS REPORTS
[…] See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 105-277.7(c)(3) (requiring that “[t]he capitalization rate for forestland shall be nine percent (9%).”). 10. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 105-277.7(c)(2) requires the Board to obtain “recommended net income ranges for forestland . . . [from] the Forestry Section of the North Carolina Cooperative Extension Service.” The manual states that the Forestry Section in its pro- cedure for making a forestry schedule and forestry income considered individual fac- tors such as soil productivity, “indicatory tree species (or stand type)[,]” average stand establishment, annual management costs, average rotation length,