COURT OF APPEALS REPORTS
[…] Stat. § 105-277.7(c)(2). The manual included recommended present-use schedules for agricultural and forestry land. 1. Recommended agricultural schedule The manual includes data on agricultural rental rates and sched- ules of values 5 for each MLRA, including 133A and 153A, based on

5. The manual states that “Rents were divided by a capitalization rate of 6.5% to produce the Agricultural Schedule.” See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 105-277.7(c)(3) (stating that “[t]he capitalization rate for agricultural land . . . must be no less than six percent (6%) and no more than seven percent (7%).” 496 IN THE COURT OF APPEALS