Valparaiso University Review
[…] CODE ANN. § 5101.60(B) (Banks-Baldwin 1994) (containing slightly ageist language in the definition of "Adult": "any person sixty years of age or older within this state who is handicapped by the infirmities of aging. .. ."); OKLA. STAT. ANN. tit. 43A, § 10-103(5) (West 1990 & Supp. 1996) ("'Incapacitated person' means any person ... who is impaired by reason of. . . advanced age. ."); S.C. CODE ANN. § 43-35-10(11) (Law Co-op. 1976 & Supp. 1995) ("'Vulnerable adult' . .. includes a person who is impaired in