STATE OF WASHINGTON DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND INDUSTRIES Prevailing Wage PO Box 44540 • Olympia, Washington 98504-4540 3601902-5335 Fax 3601902-5300
[…] NOTES:

Purpose- Part headings not law- 2000 c 138: See notes following RCW 39.04.155.

Referendum- Other legislation limited- Legislators' personal intent not indicated- Reimbursements for election- Voters' pamphlet, election requirements- 1997 c 220: See RCW 36.102.800 through 36.102.803.

Municipalities- Energy audits and efficiency: RCW 43.19.691.

http://apps.leg.wa.gov/RCW/ default.aspx?cite=39.04.010 1/3 0/2017 Prevailing Wage Determination Request and Review Process

RCW 39.12.015 is the basis for requesting a determination, since it provides:

All determinations of the prevailing rate of wage shall be made by the industrial statistician of the department of labor and industries.

If you disagree with a determination the industrial statistician provides, WAC 296-127-060(3) provides for a review process: