US Army Corps of Engineers
[…] The Employer shall not discipline or otherwise discriminate against any Employee because he/she has filed a complaint or given testimony under the Act, this grievance procedure, or any other procedure for redressing wrongs to an Employee. 4.2 INFORMING EMPLOYEES: The Employer shall take such action consistent with law or regulation, as may be required, in order to annually inform Employees of their rights under Title VII, section 7114(a) (2)(A) and (B)(i)(ii) which reads as follows: (2) An exclusive Representative of an appropriate unit in an agency shall be given the opportunity to be represented at-- (A) any formal discussion between one or more Representatives of the Agency and one or more Employees in the Unit or their Representatives concerning any grievance or any personnel policy or practices or other general condition of employment; or (B) any examination of an Employee in the Unit by a Representative of the Agency in connection with an investigation if -- (i) the Employee reasonably believes that the examination may result in disciplinary action against the Employee; and (ii) the Employee requests representation. 4.3 When a management official believes that a meeting with an employee may lead to a disciplinary action, the official is

7

strongly encouraged to inform the employee of their right to Union representation as stated in Article 4.2(2)(B) 4.4 ACCOUNTABILITY: a.