No. 10-1293 In the Supreme Court of the
[…] ruary 10, 2011, Justice Ginsburg extended the time within which to file a petition for a writ of certiorari in Fox to and including March 22, 2011. On March 10, 2011, Justice Ginsburg further extended the time within which to file a petition for a writ of certiorari in Fox to and including April 21, 2011. The judgment of the court of appeals in ABC was entered on January 4, 2011. On March 25, 2011, Justice Ginsburg extended the time within which to file a petition for a writ of certiorari in ABC to and including May 4, 2011. The jurisdiction of this Court in both Fox and ABC is invoked under 28 U.S.C. 1254(1). STATUTES AND REGULATIONS INVOLVED Relevant statutory and regulatory provisions are set out in an appendix to this petition. App., infra, 263a­ 267a. STATEMENT 1. Under 18 U.S.C. 1464, it is unlawful to “utter[] any obscene, indecent, or profane language by means of radio communication.” Section 16(a) of the Public Tele­ communications Act of 1992, Pub. L. No. 102-356, 106 3