A Survey of The Law of Non-Contractual Indemnity and Contribution
[…] App. LEXIS 173, * (Ky. Ct. App. Sep. 24, 2010). 19 KRS § 411.182. 20 York v. Petzl Am., Inc., No. 2009-CA-001483-MR, 2010 Ky. App. LEXIS 173 (Sep. 24, 2010 Ky. Ct. App.); Asher v. Unarco Material Handling, Inc., at *8. 21 Asher at *10. 22 Crime Fighters Patrol v. Hiles, 740 S.W.2d 936, 939 (Ky. 1987). 23 York v. Petzl Am., Inc., No. 2009-CA-001486-MR, 2010 Ky. App. LEXIS 173, * (Ky. Ct. App. Sep. 24, 2010);. Radcliff v. Jackson, 766 S.W.2d 63 (quoting Louisville and Jefferson County Air Board v. Porter, Ky., 397 S.W.2d 146, 168 (1965). 24 Degener at 781; KRS§ 413.120(7) (“an action for an injury to the rights of the plaintiff, not arising on contract and not otherwise enumerated.”). 25 KRS § 411.182(4). 26 Id. 27 Degener v. Hall, supra, 27 S.W.3d at 780-81. 28 Id.. 29 Id, at 785, dissent of Justice Keller.