Volume 193 Fall 2007
[…] Id. 120 50 U.S.C. § 1547 (“Authority to introduce United States Armed Forces into hostilities or into situations wherein involvement in hostilities is clearly indicated by the circumstances shall not be inferred- from any provision of law . . . or from any treaty.”). 121 Id.; Uyeda, supra note 119, at 798–99. 122 50 U.S.C. § 1547. 123 U.S. CONST. art. II, § 2. 124 Protection of the Constitution relates more to freedom interests and structure rather than security of the nation’s property.