Catholic University Law Review
[…] Id. 103. HOLMAN, supra note 63, at 6. 104. Id. 105. 2 U.S.C. § 1601 (2006) ("[E]xisting lobbying disclosure statutes have been ineffective because of unclear statutory language, weak administrative and enforcement provisions, and an absence of clear guidance as to who is required to register and what they are required to disclose."). 106. Id. 520 Catholic University Law Review [Vol. 60:505 client.'o7 Reports must be filed semi-annually.108 In addition to the amount an organization spends on lobbying, registrants must include a list of the issues on which they worked, a list of the contacts made, and the names and titles of