IN THE SUPREME COURT OF APPEALS OF WEST
[…] "); W. Va. Code § 33-12C-5(d)(2)(D)("In the case of a group of incorporated insurers under common administration, which has continuously transacted an insurance business outside the United States for at least three years immediately prior to this time, and which submits to this state's authority to examine its books and records and bears the expense of the examination."); W. Va. Code § 11-13C-3(b)(1l)(D)("Such facility was not in service or use during the ninety days immediately prior to transfer of the title to such facility, or to the commencement of the term of the lease of such facility, unless upon application of the taxpayer, setting forth good and sufficient cause) the tax commissioner consents to waiving this ninety-day period. "); W. Va. Code § 11-13C-14(e)(3)(D)("Such facility was not in service or use during the ninety days immediately prior to transfer of the title to such facility, or prior to the commencement of the term of the lease of such facility."); W. Va.