IN THE SUPREME COURT OF APPEALS OF WEST
[…] "); W. Va. Code § 7-11B-lS(d)(2) ("Notice of this public hearing shall be given in a newspaper of general circulation in the county, or in the municipality for a municipal plan, once each week for four successive weeks immediately prior to the hearing. "); W. Va. Code § 9-3-6(c)(2)("An applicant has been convicted of a drug-related offense within the three years immediately prior to an application for Temporary Assistance for Needy Families Program and whose conviction becomes known as a result of a drug screen as set forth in this section. "); W. Va. Code § 33-12C-5(d)(2)(D)("In the case of a group of incorporated insurers under common administration, which has continuously transacted an insurance business outside the United States for at least three years immediately prior to this time, and which submits to this state's authority to examine its books and records and bears the expense of the examination."); W. Va.