IN THE SUPREME COURT OF APPEALS OF WEST
[…] Code § 11-13C-3(b)(1l)(D)("Such facility was not in service or use during the ninety days immediately prior to transfer of the title to such facility, or to the commencement of the term of the lease of such facility, unless upon application of the taxpayer, setting forth good and sufficient cause) the tax commissioner consents to waiving this ninety-day period. "); W. Va. Code § 11-13C-14(e)(3)(D)("Such facility was not in service or use during the ninety days immediately prior to transfer of the title to such facility, or prior to the commencement of the term of the lease of such facility."); W. Va.