IN THE SUPREME COURT OF APPEALS OF WEST
[…] Code § 20-2-42x(c)("A Class XS license is required for residents or aliens lawfully residing in the United States who have been domiciled residents of West Virginia for a period of thirty consecutive days or more immediately prior to the date oftheir application for a license and who reach sixty-five years of age on or after January 1, 2012."); W. Va. Code § 30-36-10(c)(4)("Performance of the practice of acupuncture in accordance with the law of another jurisdiction or jurisdictions for a period of at least three years within the five years immediately prior to application that consisted of at least five hundred patient visits per year. ")j W. Va, Code § 20-1-2 ('''Nonresident' means any person who is a