IN THE SUPREME COURT OF APPEALS OF WEST
[…] Code § 15-2­ 30(a) ("Provided, That if the retirant was not employed with the agency for twelve months immediately prior to the disability award, the amount of monthly salary shall be annualized for the purpose of determining the benefit."); W. Va. Code § 20-2-42x(c)("A Class XS license is required for residents or aliens lawfully residing in the United States who have been domiciled residents of West Virginia for a period of thirty consecutive days or more immediately prior to the date oftheir application for a license and who reach sixty-five years of age on or after January 1, 2012."); W. Va.