IN THE SUPREME COURT OF APPEALS OF WEST
[…] Code § 11-13C-3(b)(1l)(D)("Such facility was not in service or use during the ninety days immediately prior to transfer of the title to such facility, or to the commencement of the term of the lease of such facility, unless upon application of the taxpayer, setting forth good and sufficient cause) the tax commissioner consents to waiving this ninety-day period. "); W. Va. Code § 11-13C-14(e)(3)(D)("Such facility was not in service or use during the ninety days immediately prior to transfer of the title to such facility, or prior to the commencement of the term of the lease of such facility."); W. Va. Code § 8-14-17(b)("Provided, That except for the chief or deputy chiefs of police, if the position of deputy chief of police has been previously created by the city council of that Class I or Class II city, no individual is eligible for promotion from the lower grade to the next higher grade until the individual has completed at least two years of continuous service in the next lower grade in the department immediately prior to the examination."); W. Va. Code § 11-13Q-3(b)(13)(D)("The facility was not in service or use during the ninety days immediately prior to transfer of the title to the facility, or prior to the commencement of the term of the lease of the facility. ")j W. Va.