IN THE SUPREME COURT OF APPEALS OF WEST
[…] Code § 11-3-1O(c)("A forfeiture as to all property aforesaid may be enforced for any default occurring in any year not exceeding five years immediately prior to the time the default is discovered. "); W. Va. Code § 7-11B-lS(d)(2) ("Notice of this public hearing shall be given in a newspaper of general circulation in the county, or in the municipality for a municipal plan, once each week for four successive weeks immediately prior to the hearing. "); W. Va. Code § 9-3-6(c)(2)("An applicant has been convicted of a drug-related offense within the three years immediately prior to an application for Temporary Assistance for Needy Families Program and whose conviction becomes known as a result of a drug screen as set forth in this section. "); W. Va.