IN THE SUPREME COURT OF APPEALS OF WEST
[…] ")j W. Va. Code § 19-12A-6 (CCThe commission shall appoint a farm management director who, in addition to qualifications established by the commission, shall have owned, operated or managed a farm for at least five years within ten years immediately prior to being appointed."); W. Va. Code § 3-1-3a(1)("Any citizen of the United States who is a resident ofthe state and who applies, not later than thirty days immediately prior to any presidential election for registration or qualification to vote for the choice of electors for president and vice-president, or for president and vice-president, in such election, and who is otherwise qualified to vote, may register to vote, and vote, for the choice of electors for president and vice-president, or for president and vice-president, in such election, as provided by the federal Voting Rights Act Amendments of 1970."); W. Va. Code § 33-4-15a(e)(IV)(a)("Have continuously transacted an insurance husiness outside the United States for at least three years immediately prior to making application for accreditation. "); W. Va.