A MOUNTAIN STATE TRANSFORMATION: ’S MOVE INTO THE MAINSTREAM
[…] Sess. (W. Va. 2015) (amending W. VA. CODE ANN. § 55-7B-2(e)– (g), (i) (West 2018)). 198 Id. (amending W. VA. CODE ANN. § 55-7B-2(i) (West 2018) to include “claims that may be contemporaneous to or related to the alleged tort or breach of contract or otherwise provided, all