Nos. 19-1257 & 19-1258 In the Supreme Court of the ______MARK BRNOVICH, ATTORNEY GENERAL OF , ET AL., Petitioners, v.
[…] Virgin Islands V.I. Code Ann. tit. 18, §§ 581(a), 587 (2019) (providing that voters must reside in their election districts and that poll workers JA 763

must challenge an individual that they believe does not reside within the district). Virginia Va. Code Ann. § 24.2-653(B) (West 2015) (“The electoral board shall . . . determine whether each person having submitted such a provisional vote was entitled to do so as a qualified voter in the precinct in which he offered the provisional vote.”). Washington Wash. Admin. Code § 434-262-032 (2019) (listing situations where a ballot must be struck and failing to provide out-of-precinct voting as reason for disqualifying a ballot). West Virginia W. Va. Code Ann. § 3-1-41(d) (West 2016) (stating that poll clerks must warn “that if the voter is casting a ballot in the incorrect precinct, the ballot cast may not be counted for that election”). Wisconsin Wis. Stat. Ann. § 6.97(4) (West 2018) (providing that there must be a determination of whether the “individual who has voted under this section is qualified to vote in the ward or election district where the individual’s ballot is cast”). JA 764

Wyoming Wyo. Stat.