Nos. 19-1257 & 19-1258 In the Supreme Court of the ______MARK BRNOVICH, ATTORNEY GENERAL OF , ET AL., Petitioners, v.
[…] All other votes shall be void.”). New Mexico N.M. Stat. Ann. § 1-12-25.4(F) (West 2019) (“If the voter is a registered voter in the county but has voted on a provisional paper ballot other than the ballot of the JA 758

voter’s correct precinct, the county canvassing board shall ensure that only those votes for the positions or measures for which the voter was eligible to vote are counted.”). New York N.Y. Elec. Law § 9-209(2)(a)(iii) (McKinney 2019) (“If the board of elections determines that a person was entitled to vote at such election, the board shall cast and canvass such ballot if such board finds that the voter appeared at the correct polling place, regardless of the fact that the voter may have appeared in the incorrect election district.”). North Carolina N.C. Gen. Stat.