Nos. 19-1257 & 19-1258 In the Supreme Court of the ______MARK BRNOVICH, ATTORNEY GENERAL OF , ET AL., Petitioners, v.
[…] District of D.C. Code Ann. § 1-1001.09(b)(3) Columbia (West 2017) (providing that, aside from those requiring accessible entrances, “[n]o registered qualified elector of the District may cast a vote in a precinct that does not serve his or her current residence”); D.C. Mun. Regs. tit. 3, § 807 (2019) (stating that a provisional ballot may be tabulated if, inter alia, “the voter cast the Special Ballot at the precinct in which the voter maintains residence or at an early voting center designated by the Board”). Florida Fla. Stat. Ann. § 101.048(2)(a) (West 2019) (“The county canvassing board shall examine each Provisional Ballot Voter’s Certificate and Affirmation to determine if the person voting that JA 753

ballot was entitled to vote at the precinct where the person cast a vote in the election . . . .”). Georgia Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-419(c)(2) (West 2019) (stating that if a voter voted in the wrong precinct, then races for which the voter was entitled to vote shall be counted).