No. ______======
[…] Grievance Administrator v. Underwood, 462 Mich 188, 193-194; 612 NW2d 116 (2000).

III. Attorney Licensure and Discipline in Michigan Const 1963, art 6, § 58 and MCL 600.9049 give this Court the duty and responsibility to regulate and discipline

USC 1443(1). Unpublished order, entered March 10, 2006 (Docket No. 05-2572). 8 Const 1963, art 6, § 5 provides that “[t]he supreme court shall by general rules establish, modify, amend and simplify the practice and procedure in all courts of this state.” 9 MCL 600.904 provides: The Supreme Court has the power to provide for the or- ganization, government, and membership of the state bar of Michigan, and to adopt rules and regulations concerning the conduct and activities of the state bar of Michigan and its members, the schedule of membership dues therein, the dis- cipline, suspension, and disbarment of its members for mis- conduct, and the investigation and examination of applicants for admission to the bar. 8a the members of the bar of this state. Grievance Adminis- trator v. Lopatin, 462 Mich 235, 241; 612 NW2d 120 (2000).