No. ______======
[…] And, even if respondent had violated either rule, the rules are unconstitutionally vague and infringe on respondent’s free speech protected by the First Amendment of the federal constitution.

THE ADB CAN DECIDE CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONS The issues presented in this case are questions of law involving attorney discipline, which we review de novo. Grievance Administrator v Lopatin, 462 Mich 235, 247; 612 NW2d 120 (2000). Our responsibility to regulate and discipline members of the State Bar of Michigan is found in our state constitution at Const 1963, art 6, § 5,1 and in

1 Article 6, § 5 provides: The supreme court shall by general rules establish, modify, amend and simplify the practice and procedure in all courts of this state. The distinctions between law and equity proceedings shall, as far as practicable, be abolished. The office of master in chancery is prohibited. 127a our statutes at MCL 600.904.2 To fulfill this responsibility, we created by court rule the Attorney Grievance Commis- sion and the Attorney Disciplinary Board. MCR 9.1083 and MCR 9.110.4 Through these rules, we have delegated the