Campbell University School of Law
[…] Louis, Missouri 63101 [student to provide telephone number] We will sell your 2018 Ford Explorer to the highest qualified bidder in public as follows: Day and Date: [student to provide] Time: [student to provide] Place: [student to provide] You are entitled to an accounting of the unpaid indebtedness secured by the property that we intend to sell, for a charge of [student to provide, range of $0 - $50]. You may request an accounting by calling us at [student to provide telephone number].

155. See U.C.C. § 9-102(a)(23) (defining "consumer goods"). 156. See U.C.C. § 9-102(a)(24)(B). 157. See U.C.C. § 9-102(a)(24)(A). 158. The preamble to Section 9-613(5) states that the form therein, "and the form appearingin Section 9-614(3), when completed, each provides sufficient information" (emphasis added). Therefore, a student has statutory authority for choosing the form in Section 9-614(3) as the template (and, therefore, you may wish to be a bit flexible on this point).