AN AFTERNOON WITH
[…] 153 Id. §220503(5).

154 Id. §220503(8).

155 Id. §220503(1).

156 Id. §220503(6).

157 Id. §220503(7).

158 Id. §220503(10)-(11).

159 Id. §220503(12)-(14).

160 See S.F. Arts & Athletics, Inc. v. U.S. Olympic Comm., 483 U.S. 522, 530, 539 (1987); see also U.S. Olympic and Paralympic Brand Usage Guidelines, TEAM USA, https://www.teamusa.org/ brand-usage-guidelines [https://perma.cc/5BZ6-5TK3] (last visited Mar. 29, 2018).

161 Hearing on the State of the USOC, at 1 (statement of Sen. John McCain, Chairman, S. Comm. on Commerce, Sci. & Transp.).

162 36 U.S.C. §220505(c)(4).

163 Id. §220522. The Act explains that an amateur sport organization is eligible to be recognized as an NGB only if, among other things, it is incorporated as a nonprofit corporation with the purpose of advancing amateur athletic competition and it “has the managerial and financial capability to plan and execute its obligations.” Id. §220522(a).

164 Id. §220523(a)(5).

59