AN AFTERNOON WITH
[…] 227 See 36 U.S.C. §220541(a)(1) (stating SafeSport will “serve as the independent national safe sport organization and be recognized worldwide as the independent national safe sport organization for the United States”); see also Gibbs, supra note 222 (quoting statement by survivor of Larry Nassar’s abuse as saying that “[t]here must be a thorough investigation. Time is not on our side. We must act now. Time’s up.