No. 19- In the Supreme Court of the ______
[…] Defendants move to dismiss the Amended

1 The Palestinian Authority is also known as “The Palestinian In- terim Self-Government Authority,” “The Palestinian Council” and “The Palestinian National Authority.” 2 Section 2333 is the civil provision of the ATA, which provides that “[a]ny national of the United States injured in his or her person, prop- erty, or business by reason of an act of international terrorism, or his or her estate, survivors or heirs may sue therefore . . .” 18 U.S.C. § 2333(a). 96a

Complaint for lack of personal jurisdiction pursuant to Fed. R. Civ. P. 12(b)(2). Defendants’ motion is DENIED. PROCEDURAL HISTORY In response to Plaintiff’s motion for a default judg- ment pursuant to Fed. R. Civ.