No. 19- In the Supreme Court of the ______
[…] Full-time PA “security” offic- ers planned or participated in each of the attacks, see C.A. App. 9436, and the PLO and PA continue to reward the surviving officers with generous salaries and promo- tions—even as they sit in jail for their crimes—and pro- vide “martyr” payments to the families of the suicide ter- rorists in honor of their attacks, see id. at 4375, 4385, 5230- 5231; accord Taylor Force Act, Pub. L. No. 115-141, § 1002, 132 Stat. 1143 (22 U.S.C. § 2378c-1 note) (“The Pal- estinian Authority’s practice of paying salaries to terror- ists serving in Israeli prisons, as well as to the families of deceased terrorists, is an incentive to commit acts of ter- ror.”). Official PA “political guidance” urged “open, bloody and fierce” action by PA security forces “letting the United States of America know” that violence will “threaten U.S. interests.”