5 B.U. J. SCI. & TECH. L. 5 June 1, 1999
[…] 99 See id. at A1.

100 Id.

101 Id. (citing Peter Krakaur, “a San Francisco attorney who is president of Internet Legal Services, a company that hosts a Web site dedicated to legal ethics.”).

102 See Alaska Bar Ass’n Ethics Comm., Ethics Op. 98-2 (1998), available in 1998 WL 156443; S.C. Bar Ethics Advisory Comm., Ethics Advisory Op. 97-08 (1997), available in 1997 WL 582912; Ill. Bar Ass’n, Advisory Op. on Professional Conduct 96-10 (1997), available in 1997 WL 317367.

103 Ill. Bar Ass’n, Op. 96-10 (1997), available in 1997 WL 317367, at *4.

104 See id. (citing 18 U.S.C. § 2517(4) (1996) (“No otherwise privileged wire, oral, or electronic communication intercepted in accordance with, or in violation of, the provisions of this chapter shall lose its privileged character.”); see also Alaska Bar Ass’n Ethics Comm., Ethics Op. 98-2 (1998), available in 1998 WL 156443, at *1 (citing to § 2517(4) also).