Journal of and Policy
[…] See Who’s Behind ItsLavishBitch, Instagram’s Richest Troll?, DIGITAL TRENDS (Nov. 5, 2014), http://www.digitaltrends.com/social-media/who-is-instagrams-its-lavish-bitch/. 3 @ItsLavishBitch, supra note 1. 4 Id. 5 Tanzer, supra note 2. Sharma was likely convicted under CAL. PENAL CODE § 485 (West 2014) (“One who finds lost property . . . and who appropriates such property to his own use . . . without first making reasonable and just efforts to find the owner and to restore the property to him, is guilty of theft.”). 6 Alan Van, Spoiled Daughter of Hong Kong’s Leader Thanks Taxpayers For Funding Her Luxurious Life, NEXTSHARK (Oct. 10, 2014, 4:16 PM), http://nextshark.com/spoiled-daughter-of-hong-kongs-leader-thanks-tax-payers- for-funding-her-luxurious-life/. Chai Yan Leung’s Facebook page has since been