Table of Contents
[…] WIS. STAT. § 804.01. Protective orders.

WIS. STAT. § 804.05(8). Depositions by telephone.

WIS. STAT. § 805.12(5). Failure to make discovery; sanctions.

WIS. STAT. § 805.07(6). Motion for a protective order re subpoena.

WIS. STAT. § 805.14(5)(f). Motions after verdict.

WIS. STAT. § 805.15 (1). Motions for new trial.

92 WIS. STAT. § 807.04(2). Testimony by prisoner in proceedings commenced by prisoner.

WIS. STAT. § 807.05. Stipulations.

WIS. STAT. § 807.13. Telephone and audiovisual proceedings. Outlines when telephone or videoconferencing may be used in civil proceedings.

WIS. STAT. § 807.14. Interpreters acting by telephone or video.

WIS. STAT. § 813.02(1)(b). Temporary injunction.

WIS. STAT. § 822.11(2). Taking testimony in another state by telephone or video.

WIS. STAT. § 990.01(24). Provides in relevant part that “[i]n actions and proceedings in courts, a person may take an oath or affirmation in communication with the administering officer by telephone or audio-visual means”.

Administrative rules

ATCP 1.20 Hearing notice. Prehearing conference may be conducted by telephone.

ATCP 1.25 Hearing. At the discretion of the Administrative Law Judge under sub. (1)(b), a witness may testify by telephone rather than in person.

DWD 75.16, Wis. Adm. Code.