Case 10-31607 Doc 4096 Filed 09/25/14 Entered 09/25/14 13:27:48 Desc Main Document Page 1 of 104
[…] See http://www.waterskraus.com/index.aspx?id=newsarchive (last visited September 25, 2014). In light of these marketing efforts in which their clients’ names (many of whom are elderly and infirm) and their recoveries are used for their lawyers’ benefit, Belluck & Fox LLP’s conclusory allegation that its unidentified clients would be at “risk of identity theft” if its clients’ names are disclosed (see Dkt. No. 4049, at 8–9, 9 n.5) is not only insufficient under Section 107(c) (which requires an evidentiary showing that disclosure itself would “create undue risk of identity theft or other unlawful injury to the individual or the individual’s property”),9 it is also entirely
9 Likewise, the Claimant Firms’ conclusory allegations that some of their clients are “generally older” or that they “lack [] sophistication,” (see Dkt.