No. In the Supreme Court of the United States
[…] 209 ACA Opposition at 3-4. 210 See 47 U.S.C. § 405 (“[I]t shall be lawful for . . . the Com- mission . . . , in its discretion, to grant such a reconsideration if sufficient reason therefor be made to appear. . . . The Commis- sion, or designated authority within the Commission, shall enter an order, with a concise statement of the reasons therefor, denying a petition for reconsideration or granting such petition, in whole or in part, and ordering such further proceedings as may be appropriate. . . . ”); 47 CFR § 1.429 (i) (“The Commission may grant the peti- tion for reconsideration in whole or in part or may deny or dismiss the petition. Its order will contain a concise statement of the rea- sons for the action taken.”). Likewise, we reject UCC’s claim that reconsideration is not warranted unless petitioners present new ev- idence. Letter From Cheryl A. Leanza, Policy Advisor, UCC OC Inc., to Marlene H. Dortch, Secretary, FCC, MB Docket Nos. 14-50 et al. (Nov. 9, 2017).