No. In the Supreme Court of the United States
[…] 220 See Broadcast Auction Scheduled to Begin March 29, 2016; Procedures for Competitive Bidding in Auction 1000, Including In- itial Clearing Target Determination, Qualifying to Bid, and Bid- ding in Auctions 1001 (Reverse) and 1002 (Forward), Public Notice, 30 FCC Rcd 8975 (2015); 62 Applicants Qualified to Bid in the For- ward Auction (Auction 1002) of the Broadcast Television Incentive Auction; Clock Phase Bidding to Begin on August 16, 2016, AU Docket No. 14-252, Public Notice, DA 16-796 (July 15, 2016). 221 Middle Class Tax Relief and Job Creation Act of 2012, Pub. L. No. 112-96, § 6403(a)(3) (codified at 47 U.S.C. § 1452), 126 Stat. 156 (2012) (requiring “all reasonable steps necessary to protect the con- fidentiality of Commission-held data of a licensee participating in the reverse auction . . . , including withholding the identity of such licensee until the [spectrum] reassignments and reallocations . . . become effective”) 222 Incentive Auctions Report and Order, 29 FCC Rcd at 6580, para. 34. 71a commence our evaluation of the broadcast marketplace post-auction, and we expect that the Commission will address the implications of the incentive auction