No. In the Supreme Court of the United States
[…] 40 We note that the ACDDE’s comments seem to suggest that the Commission’s new entrant bidding credit rule allows ownership of up to three media of mass communications in each market. ACDDE Comments at 10, n.27. In fact, however, the new entrant bidding credit limits a new entrant to holding interests in three me- dia of mass communications in total anywhere in the country. See 47 CFR § 73.5007(a) (“No bidding credit will be given if any of the commonly owned mass media facilities serve the same area as the proposed broadcast or secondary broadcast station, or if the winning bidder, and/or any individual or entity with an attributable interest in the winning bidder, have attributable interests in more than three mass media facilities.” (emphasis added)).