No. In the Supreme Court of the United States
[…] In making the foregoing determinations, the court shall review the whole record or those parts of it cited by a party, and due account shall be taken of the rule of prej- udicial error.

2. 47 U.S.C. 161 provides: Regulatory reform (a) Biennial review of regulations In every even-numbered year (beginning with 1998), the Commission— (1) shall review all regulations issued under this chapter in effect at the time of the review that apply to the operations or activities of any provider of tele- communications service; and (2) shall determine whether any such regulation is no longer necessary in the public interest as the result of meaningful economic competition between providers of such service. (b) Effect of determination The Commission shall repeal or modify any regula- tion it determines to be no longer necessary in the public interest.

288a

3. 47 U.S.C. 303 provides in pertinent part: Powers and duties of Commission Except as otherwise provided in this chapter, the Commission from time to time, as public convenience, interest, or necessity requires, shall—

* * * * *