All the President's Spies: Private-Public Intelligence Partnerships in the War on Terror
[…] Id. 65. See Block, Private Eyes, supra note 52. 66. See John Schwartz, Threats and Responses: Investigations; Some Companies Will Release Customer Records on Request, N.Y. TIMES, Dec. 18, 2002, at A16 (describing a recent survey showing that forty-one percent of corporations asked would voluntarily disclose client records to the government if the reason proffered was a national-security investigation). 67. See, e.g., 50 U.S.C. § 1801(h) ("Minimization procedures . . . means . . . specific procedures, which shall be adopted by the Attorney General, that are reasonably designed in light of the purpose and technique of the particular surveillance, to minimize the acquisition and retention, and prohibit the dissemination, of nonpublicly available information concerning unconsenting United States persons consistent with the need of the United States to obtain, produce, and disseminate foreign intelligence information."); In re Sealed Case, 310 F.3d 717, 731 (FISA Ct.