WHO IS THE ?1
[…] He is not necessarily the same as the average man—a term which implies an amalgamation of the counterbalancing extremes.”) 70 See, e.g., NRS § 164.770(1) (2008) (“A trustee may delegate functions of investment and management that a prudent trustee of comparable skills could properly delegate under the circumstances.”); RESTATEMENT (THIRD) OF TRUSTS § 80(1) (“A trustee has a duty to perform . . . except as a prudent person of comparable skill might delegate those responsibilities to others.”); Estate of Vail v. First of Am. Trust Co., 309 Ill. App. 3d 435, 722 N.E.2d 248, 242 Ill.