WHO IS THE ?1
[…] This rule is unyielding....Courts will not permit an investigation into the fairness or unfairness of such a transaction or allow the trustee to show that the dealing was for the best interest of the beneficiaries. It is a trustee’s duty in all things to first consider and always to act for the best interests of the trust.”79 A proper trust document in which a beneficiary

75 NRS § 164.715 (2008). See CAL. PROB. CODE § 16002(a) (2008) (“The trustee has a duty to administer the trust solely in the interest of the beneficiaries.”); N.Y. EST. POWERS & TRUSTS LAW § 11-2.1 (Consol. 2008) (“A trust shall be administered with due regard to the respective interests of income beneficiaries and remaindermen.”); see also UNIF. TRUST CODE § 802 (amended 2004) (“A trustee shall administer the trust solely in the interests of the beneficiaries.”). 76 NRS § 163.160 (2008); RESTATEMENT (THIRD) OF TRUSTS § 78(2); see also Meinhard v.