Volume 169 September 2001
[…] developed by the “The Administrative EEO Complaint Process”, Air Force Central Labor Law Office, entitled The Administrative EEO Complaint Process Flow(continued) Chart, version 5.0 (Mar. 2000), available at https://aflsa.jag.af.mil (Labor/Equal Employment Opportunity Commission/EEO Flowchart) (Air Force FLITE Electronic Database). 19. See, e.g., AIR FORCE CENTRAL LABOR OFFICE, 2001 EEO DISMISSAL PRIMER 3 (2001), available at http://www.af.adr.mil (last visited Jan. 9, 2001). 20. See generally Equal Employment Opportunity Commission Regulations on Fed- eral Sector Employment Opportunity, 29 C.F.R. § 1614.302(a)(1) (1999). This provision defines a mixed complaint as “a complaint of employment discrimination filed with a Fed- eral agency based on race, color, religion, sex, national origin, age or handicap related to or stemming from an action that can be appealed to the Merit Systems Protection Board.” Id. 21. Id. § 1614.105(a)(1). The period begins on the date of the discriminatory con- duct, or when the complainant knew or should have known of the conduct.