No. __-____ In the Supreme Court of the United States ______
[…] That phrase, in fact, means that the Court must consider whether the congrega- tional vote was “fairly taken,”9 in accordance with the provisions of § 57–9(A). Thus, the word “if” as used within § 57–9(A) does not mean that this Court can or should consider the factors set forth in Green v. Lew- is, a case that did not involve the application of § 57– 9(A). (4) What is the meaning of the phrase “shall be conclusive as to the title to and control” of the proper- ty in question, as that phrase is used in § 57–9(A)? Decision of the Court: Once the Circuit Court ap- proves the determination of the congregation as to which branch of a church or society such congregation shall belong, the Court's approval under § 57–9(A) “shall be conclusive as to the title to and control of any property held in trust for such congregation....” There is nothing ambiguous or elusive in this lan- guage. Conclusive means final.