No. ______
[…] be a return of a tax imposed by this title” which either lacks “information on which the substantial correctness of the self-assessment may be judged” or “contains information that on its face indicates that the self- assessment is substantially incorrect”). 133 See 26 U.S.C. § 6676(a) (“If a claim for refund or credit with respect to income tax . . . is made for an excessive amount, unless it is shown that the claim for such excessive amount has a reasonable basis, the person making such claim shall be liable for a penalty in an amount equal to 20 percent of the excessive amount.”). 134 See 26 U.S.C. § 6715A(a)(1) (“If any person tampers with a mechanical dye injection system used to indelibly dye fuel . . . 178a or selling or reselling adulterated diesel fuel that violates environmental standards135).