No. ______
[…] Id. § 18031(b). Consumers can compare prices and buy coverage from one of the Exchange’s issuers. Id. § 18031(b), (c). Exchanges centralize information and facilitate the use of the Act’s significant federal tax credits and other subsidies to purchase health insurance. See 26 U.S.C. § 36B; 42 U.S.C. §§ 18031, 18071, 18081– 83. States may create and run the Exchanges through a governmental or nonprofit entity. 42 U.S.C. § 18031(d)(1).

plans will “only be subject to the laws and regulations of the State in which the plan was written or issued.” 42 U.S.C. § 18053(a)(1)(A). The issuer of such qualified health plans offered through health care choice compacts “would continue to be subject to market conduct, unfair trade practices, network adequacy, and consumer protection standards. . . of the State in which the purchaser resides” and “would be required to be licensed in each State in which it offers the plan under the compact.” Id. § 18053(a)(1)(B)(i)–(ii). 34a

States may establish regional, interstate, or subsidiary Exchanges. Id. § 18031(f).