No. ______
[…] (emphasis added)); (2) an Excise Tax on High Cost Employer- Sponsored Health Coverage, id. § 4980I(a)(1)–(2) (if an employee receives “excess benefit,” as defined in the statute, from employer-sponsored health coverage, “there is hereby imposed a tax equal to 40 percent of the excess benefit” (emphasis added)); (3) an Additional Hospital Insurance Tax for High- Income Taxpayers, amending id. § 3101(b) (as part of Federal Insurance Contributions Act, providing that “there is hereby imposed on the income of every individual a tax equal to 1.45 percent of the wages . . . received by him with respect to employment” (emphasis added));130 and (4) an Excise Tax on Indoor Tanning Services, id. § 5000B(a) (“There is hereby imposed on any indoor tanning service a tax equal to 10 percent of the amount paid for such service . . . whether paid by insurance or otherwise” (emphasis added)).