Fordham Urban Law Journal Spring Symposium presents
[…] 200. Id. See supra notes 170-73 and accompanying text. 201. Id. at 469. 202. Uniform Relocation Assistance and Real Property Acquisition Policies Act of 1970, Pub. L. No. 91-646, § 205(a), 84 Stat. 1894, 1897 (1971) [hereinafter Uniform Relocation Act]. 203. See Housing and Community Development Act of 1974, Pub. L. No. 93- 383, § 104(a), 88 Stat. 633, 638 (1974). 204. Housing and Community Development Act of 1987, § 509(a)(2), Pub. L. No. 100-242, 101 Stat. 1815, 1928 (1988) (codified at 42 U.S.C. § 5304(d)) (providing that "in the event of... displacement ... governmental agencies or private developers shall provide within the same community comparable replacement dwellings for the same number of occupants as could have been housed in the occupied and vacant occupiable low and moderate income dwelling units demolished or converted to a use other than for housing for low and moderate income persons."). 205. See supra notes 163-65 and accompanying text. 206. See Jason Hackworth, State Devolution, Urban Regimes, and the Production of Geographic Scale: The Case of New Brunswick, New Jersey, 21 URB. GEOGRAPHY 450, 453-54 (2000). 207. Hackworth & Smith, supra note 153, at 469-70. 208. See