THIRD INTERIM REPORT The Conduct of Benon Sevan The Conduct of Alexander Yakovlev
[…] $18,000

16,000

14,000 AMEP’s first AMEP’s last oil sale oil sale 12,000

10,000

8,000

6,000

4,000

2,000

0 Apr- Jul- Oct- Jan- Apr- Jul- Oct- Jan- Apr- Jul- Oct- Jan- Apr- Jul- Oct- Jan- Apr- Jul- Oct- Jan- Apr- 98 98 98 99 99 99 99 00 00 00 00 01 01 01 01 02 02 02 02 03 03

= Ms. Zeytountzian’s trips to U.S. (arrive/return)

= Cash deposits into Benon and Micheline Sevan’s accounts

35 Berdjouchi Zeytountzian travel records; Official communication to the Committee (Feb. 24, 2005); United States Code of Federal Regulations, 31 C.F.R. 103.23(a) (requiring a “person who physically transports . . . [c]urrency . . . in an aggregate amount exceeding $10,000 at one time . . . into the United States from any place outside the United States . . . [to] make a report thereof”). 36 Berdjouchi Zeytountzian travel records; UNFCU and Chase records, Benon and Micheline Sevan personal accounts, bank statements, and deposit slips (Apr. 1998 to Apr. 2003). 37 Ibid.; Berdjouchi Zeytountzian travel records; “First Interim Report,” pp. 135, 150.