\\server05\productn\C\CAE\24-1\CAE106.txt unknown Seq: 1 15-MAY-06 13:32
[…] 78 Miller v. California, 413 U.S. 15, 24 (1972). 79 See 47 U.S.C. § 326 (2006) (“Nothing . . . shall be understood or construed to give the Commission the power of censorship over the radio communications or signals transmitted by any radio station, and no regulation or condition shall be promulgated or fixed by the Commission which shall interfere with the right of free speech by means of radio communication.”). 80 Sable Communications v. FCC, 492 U.S. 115, 126 (1989) (“[S]exual speech which is indecent but not obscene is protected by the First Amendment . . .”). 81 See 47 C.F.R § 73.3999 (2006). 82 See 47 U.S.C. § 503 (2005). 83 Enforcement of Prohibitions Against Broad.