\\server05\productn\C\CAE\24-1\CAE106.txt unknown Seq: 1 15-MAY-06 13:32
[…] She also complained of the delay in the FCC decision on KBOO’s objection to the NAL. Jones sought a declaration that Your Revolution was not indecent and that her First and Fifth Amendment rights had been violated, as well as an injunction against any further FCC enforcement proceedings related to the song.20

‘Soundbox’ on this date. After reviewing the complainant’s tape, we issued a letter of inquiry to the licensee.”). 14 Id. at 10733. 15 18 U.S.C. § 1464 (2005) (“Whoever utters any obscene, indecent, or profane language by means of radio communication shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than two years, or both.”). 16 47 C.F.R. § 73.3999 (2006) (“(a) No licensee of a radio or television broadcast station shall broadcast any material which is obscene.