DEAN GARY R. ROBERTS Indiana Law Review Volume 47 2014 Number 1
[…] ‘contraceptive use,’ a close analogue to the abortion drug RU-486 (mifepristone), can cause an abortion when taken to avoid pregnancy”). 100. Id. at 8. 101. Notre Dame Complaint, supra note 51, ¶ 1. 102. USCCB Comments, supra note 98, at 11. 103. HHS Information Central, supra note 51 (listing the non-Catholic organizations as East Texas Baptist University, Houston Baptist University, Hobby Lobby, Wheaton, Colorado Christian University, Geneva College, and Louisiana College). 104. Id. 105. 26 U.S.C. § 4980H(a) (Supp. 2011). 106. Id. § 4980H(a), (c)(1) (“The term ‘applicable payment amount’ means, with respect to any month, 1/12 of $2,000.”). 107. Id. § 4980H(c)(1)(A) (“The term ‘applicable large employer’ means, with respect to a calendar year, an employer who employed an average of at least 50 full-time employees on business days during the preceding calendar year.”). 108. Eric Marrapodi, Hobby Lobby Finds Way Around $1.3-Million-a-Day Obamacare Hit—for Now, CNN (Jan. 11, 2013), http://religion.blogs.cnn.com/2013/01/11/hobby-lobbys-1-3- million-obamacare-loophole/. 314 INDIANA LAW REVIEW [Vol. 47:301