DEAN GARY R. ROBERTS Indiana Law Review Volume 47 2014 Number 1
[…] 189. Granholm, 544 U.S. at 463. 190. Id. 191. IND. CODE § 7.1-3-2-7 (2013). 192. See id. The ability to bypass the three-tier distribution system and self-distribute under certain conditions is a key opportunity and, by the way the statute is written, available to in-state and out-of-state breweries alike. Id. 193. Granholm, 544 U.S. at 463. 194. Id. at 488-89. 195. IND. CODE § 7.1-3-2-7 (2013) (“The holder of a brewer’s permit . . . may . . . [s]ell the brewery’s beer as authorized by this section for carryout on Sunday . . . .”). 196. See Maker, supra note 24. 197. IND. CODE § 7.1-5-10-1 (2013). 198. Id. § 7.1-3-2-7. 199. Id. 200. See supra Part III. 354 INDIANA LAW REVIEW [Vol. 47:335 effect, warranting analysis beyond what the Court has articulated.