HOUSE JOURNAL EIGHTIETH LEGISLATURE, REGULAR SESSION
[…] Isett I was shown voting no on Record No. 1720. I intended to vote yes. O Day’ I was shown voting yes on Record No. 1720. I intended to vote no. Orr I was shown voting yes on Record No. 1720. I intended to vote no. Parker When Record No. 1720 was taken, I was in the house but away from my desk. I would have voted yes. Taylor When Record No. 1720 was taken, I was in the house but away from my desk. I would have voted yes. Zerwas Senate Amendment No. 1 (Senate Floor Amendment No. 1) Amend HJR 90 (Senate committee printing) in SECTION 1 of the resolution, in proposed Subsection (c), Section 67, Article III, Texas Constitution (page 1, line 44), between "agreements." and "The", by inserting "The Texas Public Finance Authority may not issue more than $300 million in bonds authorized by this subsection in a year." Senate Amendment No. 2 (Senate Floor Amendment No. 2) Amend HJR 90 (Senate committee report) in Section 1 of the bill, in proposed Subsection (d), Section 67, Article III, Texas Constitution (page 1, lines 51-52) by striking "without appropriation". HB 2 - MOTION TO CONCUR IN SENATE AMENDMENTS