NO. SUPREME COURT OF THE UNITED STATES
[…] See 18 U.S.C. § 2703(a) (“A governmental entity may require the disclosure by a provider of electronic communication service of the contents of a wire or electronic communication . . . pursuant to a warrant issued using the procedures described in the Federal Rules of Criminal Procedure . . . by a court of competent jurisdiction.”); id. § 2711(3)(A)(i) (defining a “court of competent jurisdiction” as “any district court of the United States (including a magistrate judge of such a court) or any United States court of appeals that . . . has jurisdiction over the offense being 24 investigated”). There was, accordingly, no plain error here either.