Cleveland State University EngagedScholarship@CSU
[…] See also Working Draft, Occupational and Residential Exposure Test Guidelines Group B - Post Application Expo- sure Monitoring Test Guidelines, Series 875, Office of Pesticide Programs [hereinafter Working Draft]. This guideline, originally published in 1984, is being revised to accommodate the EPA's changing data needs. Id. See also 40 C.F.R. Part 158 (1999). 34. See 7 U.S.C. § 136(a) (1999); 40 C.F.R. Part 152 (1999). 35. See 7 U.S.C. §§ 136(5)-(7) (1999); 40 C.F.R. Part 152 (1999). 36. See FIFRA § 3(d)(l), 7 U.S.C. § 136(a)(d)(1) (1999). 37. See 7 U.S.C. § 136(a)(c)(1), amended by the FQPA §§ 210(b), 250(1), 110 Stat. 1494-95, 1510-11. See 40 C.F.R. Part 152, subparts C and E (1999). 38. See Working Draft, supra note 33,- at A-7. The EPA determines "un- reasonable risk to man or the environment, taking into account the economic, social, and environmental costs and benefits of the use of [the] pesticide." 7 U.S.C. § 136b(b); 40 C.F.R. § 152.175 (1999). 39. See 7 U.S.C. §136b(b); 40 C.F.R. § 152.175 (1999). 436 Journalof ContemporaryHealth Law and Policy [Vol.16:427