VOLUME 127 MARCH 2014 NUMBER 5
[…] EPA, 132 S. Ct. 1367, 1373 (2012) (“The APA, we have said, creates a ‘presumption favoring judicial review of administrative action’ . . . .” (quoting Block v. Cmty. Nu- trition Inst., 467 U.S. 340, 349 (1984))); LOUIS L. JAFFE, JUDICIAL CONTROL OF ADMINIS- TRATIVE ACTION 372 (1965) (“The Administrative Procedure Act has . . . the merit of codifying the presumption of reviewability.”). 108 See, e.g., 1 U.S.C. § 109 (2012) (providing that the “repeal” of a criminal statute “shall not have the effect to release or extinguish any penalty, forfeiture, or liability incurred under such statute, unless the repealing Act shall so expressly provide”). 109 See, e.g., Dorsey v.