Washington and Lee Law Review
[…] CHARLES W. BABCOCK, APPROACHES TO PRODUCT LIABILITY RISK IN THE U.S. AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRY 84 (1994). 74. Software: Statistics and Market Data on Software, STATISTA, https://www.statista.com/markets/418/topic/484/software/ (last visited Apr. 3, 2019) (on file with the Washington and Lee Law Review). 75. Id. 76. See Braucher, supra note 4, at 798 (noting that Pennsylvania was the first state to adopt the U.C.C. in 1953). 77. Id. 78. U.C.C. § 2-105(1) (AM. LAW INST. & UNIF. LAW COMM’N 2018) (“‘Goods’ means all things (including specially manufactured goods) which are movable at the time of identification to the contract for sale other than the money in which the price is to be paid, investment securities (Article 8) and things in action.”). 79. See Towle, supra note 25, at 557 (arguing how it is relatively easy to determine today that SaaS and cloud computing should not be governed by U.C.C. Article 2). 790 76 WASH. & LEE L. REV. 775 (2019)