Volume 62 Issue 1 Article 1
[…] L. No. 90-321, § 102, 82 Stat. 146, 146 (1968) (codified at 15 U.S.C. § 1601(a) (2012)) (“It is the purpose of this title to assure a meaningful disclosure of credit terms so that the consumer will be able to compare more readily the various credit terms . . . .”); Truth in Savings (Regulation DD), 12 C.F.R. § 1030.1(b) (2016) (“This part re- quires depository institutions to provide disclosures so that consumers can make meaningful comparisons among depository institutions.”); Agency Information Collection Activities, 79 Fed.