Volume 62 Issue 1 Article 1
[…] 38. See Disclosure of Mutual Fund After-Tax Returns, 66 Fed. Reg. 9002 (Feb. 5, 2001) (to be codified at 17 C.F.R. pts. 230, 239, 270, and 274). 39. 16 C.F.R. § 305.11(a); Energy Labeling Rule, 78 Fed. Reg. 43,974, 43,974–44,011 (July 23, 2013) (to be codified at 16 C.F.R. pt. 305). 40. 15 U.S.C. § 1601(a) (2012) (“It is the purpose of this subchapter to assure . . . disclosure of credit terms so that the consumer will be able to compare . . . various [credit] terms . . . .”); Fair Credit and Charge Card Disclosure Act of 1988, Pub.