University of Windsor Scholarship at UWindsor
[…] Cf 63 Okl St Ann § 1098 (WL) (Oklahoma’s complementing Uniform Relocation Assistance Act expressly removes any contribution to the landowner’s eminent domain claim); Calif Gov't Code §§ 7270, 7274 (WL) (restricting the condemnee’s rights under the state’s relocation assistance chapter); Ohio Rev Code Ann § 163.52 (WL) (restricting the condemnee’s rights under the state’s relocation assistance chapter) 127

233 See Ga Code Ann § 22-1-13. 234 See 42 USC § 4627 235 See 42 USC § 4653 236 See 42 USC § 4654(a), (c) (The judgment must favor the landowner or the U.S. must abandon the proceeding for the landowner to recover “reasonable costs, disbursements, and expenses, including reasonable attorney, appraisal, and engineering fees”).