18R bus time schedule & line map
18R Broadway - Nanganallur View In Website Mode
The 18R bus line (Broadway - Nanganallur) has 4 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Broadway: 5:45 AM - 7:45 PM (2) Cement Road: 1:00 PM - 10:25 PM (3) Cement Road: 1:40 PM (4) Nanganallur: 6:25 AM - 9:05 PM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 18R bus station near you and nd out when is the next 18R bus arriving.
Direction: Broadway 18R bus Time Schedule 32 stops Broadway Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 5:45 AM - 7:45 PM
Monday 5:45 AM - 7:45 PM Nanganallur Tuesday 5:45 AM - 7:45 PM Nanganallur Mgr Road MGR Road, Chennai Wednesday 5:45 AM - 7:45 PM
Vetri Vel Thursday 5:45 AM - 7:45 PM Friday 5:45 AM - 7:45 PM Roja Medicals Bus Stop Saturday 5:45 AM - 7:45 PM Chidambaram Stores
Market Road Bus Stop
Pazavanthangal Road Junction 18R bus Info Direction: Broadway Junction Of Palavanthangal & GST Stops: 32 Trip Duration: 44 min Alandur Cement Road Line Summary: Nanganallur, Nanganallur Mgr Road, Vetri Vel, Roja Medicals Bus Stop, Chidambaram Stores, Market Road Bus Stop, Pazavanthangal Alandur Depot Road Junction, Junction Of Palavanthangal & GST, Alandur Cement Road, Alandur Depot, Ota Metro Ota Metro Station Station, Cantonment Board (St. Thomas Mount Head Post O ce), Prnaipalai / Alandur, Guindy R.S, Cantonment Board (St. Thomas Mount Head Chellammal College, Panagal Maligai, Saidapet, Raja Post O ce) Hostel, S.H.B., Nandanam Military Quarters, Vanavali, D.M.S.Metro Station, Gemini, Anand Prnaipalai / Alandur Theatre, Spensor Plaza (Tvs), LIC, Mount Road Post O ce, Shanthi Theatre, Simpsons / Periyar Bridge, Guindy R.S Pallavan Salai/Periyar Bridge, Central R.S. Alandur Road, Chennai (M.G.R.Central), Broadway
Chellammal College Anna Salai (Mount Road), Chennai
Panagal Maligai
Saidapet Raja Hostel
S.H.B.
Nandanam Military Quarters
Vanavali
D.M.S.Metro Station
Gemini Anna Flyover, Chennai
Anand Theatre Anna Salai (Mount Road), Chennai
Spensor Plaza (Tvs)
LIC Anna Salai (Mount Road), Chennai
Mount Road Post O ce
Shanthi Theatre
Simpsons / Periyar Bridge
Pallavan Salai/Periyar Bridge
Central R.S. (M.G.R.Central)
Broadway Direction: Cement Road 18R bus Time Schedule 9 stops Cement Road Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 1:00 PM - 10:25 PM
Monday 1:00 PM - 10:25 PM Nanganallur Tuesday 1:00 PM - 10:25 PM Nanganallur Mgr Road MGR Road, Chennai Wednesday 1:00 PM - 10:25 PM
Vetri Vel Thursday 1:00 PM - 10:25 PM Friday 1:00 PM - 10:25 PM Roja Medicals Bus Stop Saturday 1:00 PM - 10:25 PM Chidambaram Stores
Market Road Bus Stop
Pazavanthangal Road Junction 18R bus Info Direction: Cement Road Junction Of Palavanthangal & GST Stops: 9 Trip Duration: 7 min Line Summary: Nanganallur, Nanganallur Mgr Road, Alandur Cement Road Vetri Vel, Roja Medicals Bus Stop, Chidambaram Stores, Market Road Bus Stop, Pazavanthangal Road Junction, Junction Of Palavanthangal & GST, Alandur Cement Road Direction: Cement Road 18R bus Time Schedule 24 stops Cement Road Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 1:40 PM
Monday 1:40 PM Broadway Tuesday 1:40 PM Payaigada Wednesday 1:40 PM Central R.S. (M.G.R.Central) Thursday 1:40 PM General Hospital Road, Chennai Friday 1:40 PM Pallavan Salai/Periyar Bridge Saturday 1:40 PM Simpsons / Periyar Bridge
Shanthi Theatre 39 Anna Salai, Chennai 18R bus Info LIC O ce Direction: Cement Road Anna Salai (Mount Road), Chennai Stops: 24 Trip Duration: 38 min T.V.S Line Summary: Broadway, Payaigada, Central R.S. (M.G.R.Central), Pallavan Salai/Periyar Bridge, Church Park School Simpsons / Periyar Bridge, Shanthi Theatre, LIC O ce, T.V.S, Church Park School, U.S. Embassy, U.S. Embassy D.M.S.Metro Station, Vaanavil, Siet, Nandanam Society/Defence Quarters, Nandanam Ymca, D.M.S.Metro Station Saidapet Tod Hunter Nagar, Saidapet, Little Mount, Concorde, Guindy R.S, Aksharkhana, Cantonment Board (St. Thomas Mount Head Post O ce), St Vaanavil Thomas Mount, Alandur Cement Road
Siet
Nandanam Society/Defence Quarters
Nandanam Ymca
Saidapet Tod Hunter Nagar
Saidapet
Little Mount
Concorde
Guindy R.S Anna Salai (Mount Road), Chennai
Aksharkhana
Cantonment Board (St. Thomas Mount Head Post O ce)
St Thomas Mount
Alandur Cement Road
Direction: Nanganallur 18R bus Time Schedule 31 stops Nanganallur Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 6:25 AM - 9:05 PM
Monday 6:25 AM - 9:05 PM Broadway Tuesday 6:25 AM - 9:05 PM Payaigada Wednesday 6:25 AM - 9:05 PM Central R.S. (M.G.R.Central) Thursday 6:25 AM - 9:05 PM General Hospital Road, Chennai Friday 6:25 AM - 9:05 PM Pallavan Salai/Periyar Bridge Saturday 6:25 AM - 9:05 PM Simpsons / Periyar Bridge
Shanthi Theatre 39 Anna Salai, Chennai 18R bus Info LIC O ce Direction: Nanganallur Anna Salai (Mount Road), Chennai Stops: 31 Trip Duration: 46 min T.V.S Line Summary: Broadway, Payaigada, Central R.S. (M.G.R.Central), Pallavan Salai/Periyar Bridge, Church Park School Simpsons / Periyar Bridge, Shanthi Theatre, LIC O ce, T.V.S, Church Park School, U.S. Embassy, U.S. Embassy D.M.S.Metro Station, Vaanavil, Siet, Nandanam Society/Defence Quarters, Nandanam Ymca, Saidapet Tod Hunter Nagar, Saidapet, Little Mount, D.M.S.Metro Station Concorde, Guindy R.S, Aksharkhana, Cantonment Board (St. Thomas Mount Head Post O ce), St Vaanavil Thomas Mount, Alandur Cement Road, JN Of Palavanthangal And GST, Pazavanthangal Road Siet Junction, Nanganallur Market, Chidambaram Stores, Ranga Theatre, Nanganallur Mgr Road, Nanganallur Nandanam Society/Defence Quarters
Nandanam Ymca
Saidapet Tod Hunter Nagar
Saidapet
Little Mount
Concorde
Guindy R.S Anna Salai (Mount Road), Chennai
Aksharkhana
Cantonment Board (St. Thomas Mount Head Post O ce)
St Thomas Mount
Alandur Cement Road JN Of Palavanthangal And GST
Pazavanthangal Road Junction
Nanganallur Market
Chidambaram Stores
Ranga Theatre
Nanganallur Mgr Road MGR Road, Chennai
Nanganallur 18R bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or Check Live Arrival Times subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in Chennai. About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved